What new ?

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017          
                                                                                                                                  
April's Puppy -  5 Males  &  3 Females 

C Ch Boyero Blaze of Glory
OFA-G/Elbows/Cardiac, CERF
C Ch Boyero April BB CD
OFA-G/Elbows/Cardiac, CERF
                                                                                                                                                              
Puppy of the Year

C Ch Boyero Double-O-Seven - James Mrs Sue Symington
Mr Glen Stark
Group 1st ~ 6 to 15 months
C Ch Boyero Dolce Vita - Maggy Mrs Sue Symington
Mr Glen Stark
Group 2nd ~ 6 to 15 months
C Ch Boyero Dark Side of the Moon - Devon Mrs Sue Symington
Mr Glen Stark
Group 3rd ~ 6 to 15 months
                                                                                                                                                 
Club Canin Chomedey, Qc

C Ch Boyero Dark Side of the Moon - Devon  Mr Maurice Tougas Best of Breed / Puppy Group
Mrs Janet Buchanan Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                      
Mouvement Canin Québécois, Qc

Boyero Dark Side of the Moon - Devon  Mr Norman Huidohro Corbett Group 3rd / Puppy Group
Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
Mrs Lucie Paradis Group 3rd
Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
Mr Alan Bennett Group 3rd
Best of Winner / Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
    New Canadian Championship
                                                                                        
American Bouvier des Flandres Club - National Specialty

Boyero Dark Side of the Moon - Devon  Mrs Cathy Daugherty 1st 9-12 months F 
Mrs Loryce Heisel 4th 9-12 months F - Sweep
                                                                                                                                                  
Miramichi Kennel Club, NB

Boyero Dark Side of the Moon - Devon  Mr Melvin Beech Best Puppy in Show
Best of Winner / Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
Mrs Joan Beech
Mr David Paterson
Mr Wareen Hood
Puppy Group
Best of Winner / Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                                  
Halifax Kennel Club, NS

Boyero Dream Come True - Dougan Mr Bud Haverstock Group 2nd / Puppy Group
Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
Mr William Byne Group 4th / Puppy Group
Best of Breed
/  Best Puppy
Mrs Honey Gendinning Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
  New Canadian Championship
                                                                                                                                   
New Brunswicks Kennel Club, NB

Boyero Dream Come True - Dougan Mr Guy Spagnolo Puppy Group
Winner D / Best of Breed /Best Puppy
Mrs Sally Bremner Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
Mrs Catherine DeBuryne Winner D / Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                      
Société Canine Beauceronne, Qc

Boyero Dream Come True - Dougan Mr Micheal Woods
Mrs Patricia Miller
Mr Larry Kereluke
Group 3rd / Puppy Group
Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
 
Mr Lawrence Stanbridge Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                                                 
Health Certification

C Ch Boyero April BB - April OFA Elbow / Cardiac
C Ch Boyero Blaze of Glory - Bentley OFA-G / Elbow
C Ch Boyero Baily's OFA-G, OVC Elbow
C Ch Boyero Born to be Wild - Bebop OFA-G / Elbow
                                                                                                                         
Association Canine Charlevoisienne, Qc

C Ch Boyero Dolce Vita - Maggy Mr Martin Doherty Group 2nd / Puppy Group
Best of Breed / Best Puppy
Mr Guy Jeavons Group 3rd / Puppy Group
Best of Breed / Best Puppy
                                                                                                                              
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, Qc

Boyero Dolce Vita - Maggy Mr Fred Heal Best Puppy in Group
Mr Neil Grave
Mrs Dorothy Hutcinson
Best of Winner / Puppy
Mrs Mick MacBeth Best of Winner / Puppy Group
  New Canadian Championship
                                                                                                                              
Association Canine de la Mauricie, Qc

Boyero Dolce Vita - Maggy Mr Edgar Bajona Best Puppy in Show
Group 1st / Puppy Group 
Best of Breed/ Best of Winner / Best Puppy
Mr Doug Windsor Group 1st / Puppy Group 
Best of Breed / Best of Winner / Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                                
Oromocto Kennel Club, NB

Boyero Double-O-Seven - James Mr Guy Jeavons Best Puppy in Show
Group 3rd / Puppy Group 
Best of Breed / Puppy
Mr Michael J Woods Group 3rd / Puppy Group 
Best of Breed / Puppy
Mr Thomas Burke Winner D / Best of Breed / Puppy
Mr Joyce A Moulton Best Puppy
  New Canadian Championship
                                                                                                               
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Québec, Qc

Boyero Double-O-Seven - James Mrs Heather Logan  Best of Winner / Puppy in Specialty
C Ch Quiche Tsarina Yasmeen Mrs Heather Logan  Best Veteran in Specialty
1st Brood Bitch in Specialty
C Ch Quiche Tsarina Yasmeen
C Ch Boyero April BB - April
Mrs Heather Logan  1st Brace in Specialty
Boyero Aberdeen Wilhelmine - Abe Mrs Heather Logan  Best Altered in Specialty
Boyero Dolce Vita - Maggy Mrs Heather Logan  2nd Jr Puppy F
                                                                                                                                           
Société Canine de Québec, Qc

Boyero Double-O-Seven - James Mr Micheal Shorman Best Puppy in Show
Group 3rd / Puppy Group 
Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
Mrs Sheri L Robinson Best Puppy Group 
Best of Winner /Best Puppy
                                                                                                                       
Société canine de Thetford Mines Inc., Qc

Boyero Double-O-Seven - James Mr Bruce Owen Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy
Mr Arland Garland Best Puppy in Group
Winner D / Best of Breed / Best Puppy

Mrs Denis Cornelssen

Mr Leslie Rogers
Winner D / Puppy
                                                                                                                                                  
Club Canin de L’Estrie, Qc

C Ch Boyero April BB - April Mr Laurence Stanbridge Best of Breed
                                                                                                                                                     
Top Show Dog

C Ch Boyero Blaze of Glory - Bentley # 9 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2001
# 9 Bouvier des Flandres (Breed) - 2001
A/C Ch Boyero Amazing View - Amy # 10 Bouvier des Flandres (Breed) - 2001