What new ?

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017          
                                                                                                                            
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada

C Ch Quiche Tsarina Yasmeen CD  (2 ROM, 1 GCh, 6 Ch & 3 CD)

Register of Merit Canada

The purpose of this program is to recognize the Bouvier des Flandres that have had an impact on Canadian Bouviers.
  C Ch Boyero April BB CD  (2 GCh & 7 Ch)  
  A/C GCh Boyero Amazing View CD - Amy  (1 GCh & 5 Ch)  
  C Ch Boyero Hopelessly in Love - Hope  (8 Ch & 1 CD)  

 

                                                                                                                                          

C Ch Boyero April BB CD

December 1998 - December 2010

C Ch Boyero April BB CD  -  April (11 months ½)

C Ch Boyero April BB CD  -  April   (2 yrs ½)

                                                                                                                  
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club, Ont

Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil

Ms Virginia Lyne

  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Winner Dog  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Wendy Paquette
Mr Len Harfield
  Best of Breed  /  Winner Dog  /  Best Puppy
                                                                                             
Southeastern Michigan  Bouvier des Flandres Club, MI
  C Ch JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy   Dr Patrick Ormos   Best Puppy in Specialty
                                                                                                                          
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club, Ont
  C Ch JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy   Mrs Deborah Graffmann
Mr Alan Bennett
  Group 4th  /  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Best Puppy
 
  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Morley Thornton   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                                       
United Kennel Club, Qc
  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Tim Doxtater   Best Puppy in Show
Group 2nd  /  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Best Puppy
      Mr Donald Emslie   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group  /  Best Puppy
 

Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil

Mr Thomas Nesbitt   Group 4th  /  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
 

JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy

Mr Tim Doxtater   Best of Winners
        New Canadian Championship

 

                                                                                                                                                           

Island Dog Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Janet Lobb   Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy
      Mr Donald Wallace   Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                               

Mouvement Canin Quebecois, Qc

  C Ch JBB's The Dark Knight - Adam   Mr Richard Paquette   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed
   /  Best Puppy
 

Boyero Let It Be - Tess

Mrs Wendy Paquette
Mrs Kristen Francis
Mr Richard Paquette
  Winner Bitch
 

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Marie-Johanne Cloutier   1st Novice B  (197 pts)
3rd Novice B  (194 pts)

 

Mr Gilles Perryman   1st Novice B  (195.5 pts)
2nd Novice B  (192 pts)
        New Canadian Compagnon Dog

 

                                                                                                                                       

Wine Country Kennel Club, Ont

JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy

Mr Roger Hartinger   Best Puppy in Group
Winner Bitch   /  Best Puppy
      ¸ Mrs Natalie Dunfee   Best Puppy in Group / Best Puppy
        Mrs Paula Hartinger   Winner Bitch   /  Best Puppy
        Mr Doug Gaudin   Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                                

Cobequid Dog Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Michael Gelinas
Mr Rui Oliveira
  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                                

Club Canin Chomedey, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Rene Echevarria-Cofino   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed
   /  Best Puppy
        Mr James Reynolds   Best Puppy in Group   /  Best Puppy
 

JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy

Mr Thomas Touzel   Group 3rd / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed  /  Best of Winners   /  Best Puppy
 

C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD - Phénix 

Mrs Pierrette Roy   3rd place Rally Novice B (97 pts)
2nd place Rally Advanced B (98 pts)

   

Mrs Adele McNiven   1st place Rally Advanced B (100 pts)
Rally Advanced B (90 pts)
          New Rally Novice
 
New Rally Advanced
 

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey RA, AgI, AgNJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Adele McNiven   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Inter  CKC

 

Mme Carole Côté   Qualified 1 Standard Excellent CKC
          New Agility Intermediate Jumper
  New Canine Good Neighbour

 

                                                                                                                                     

Pictou County Kennel Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Larry Kereluke
Mr Guy Jeavons
  Best Puppy in Group   /  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                         

Club d'agilité Canin de St-Lazare, Qc

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey RA, AgN, AgNJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Cécilia Hersey   Qualified 1 Standard Excellent CKC (1st place)
Qualified 1 Jumper ww Inter  CKC (1st place)
        Mr Roger-Pierre Côté   Qualified 1 Standard Inter CKC (1st place)
          New Agility Intermediate

 

                                                                                                                                  

Cornwall District Kennel Club, Ont

C Ch Boyero Look of Love - Jazz

Dr Michael Woods   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy

   

Mr Skip Stanbridge
Mr Jack Ireland
  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                     

Halifax Kennel Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Ekaterina Senashenko
Mrs Wendy Maisey
Mr Carlos Fernandez-Renau
  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                               

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association, Ont

  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   Mrs Cheryl Myers Egerton   Best Puppy in Group   /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Jean Fournier   Best Puppy
 

Boyero Look of Love - Jazz

Mrs Jean Fournier   Best of Winners

   

Mr Jim Bricknell   Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship

 

                                                                                                                                     

Cape Breton Kennel Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Thomas Touzel   Group 2nd / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy
        Mr Martin Doherty
Mr Ole Neilsen
  Best Puppy in Group   /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Phyllis Wolfish   Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                     

New Brunswick Kennel Club, NB

  C GCh Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr Robert Smith   Best in Show
Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Ms Virginia Lyne
Ms Polly Smith
  Group 2nd / Best of Breed
        Ms Patricia Lanctot   Group 4th / Best of Breed
        Mr Michael Lanctot   Best of Breed
 
  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Robert Smith
Ms Polly Smith
Mr Michael Lanctot
  Best Puppy
 
  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   Ms Virginia Lyne   Best Puppy
 

Boyero Let It Be - Tess

Ms Virginia Lyne
Mr Robert Smith
Ms Polly Smith
  Winner Bitch
          New Canine Good Neighbour

 

                                                                                                          

Ber/C GCh Boyero Daydream Believer  -  Jimmy

November 2001 - August 2010

Ber/C GCh Boyero Daydream Believer  -  Jimmy   (3 months)

Ber/C GCh Boyero Daydream Believer  -  Jimmy   (2 yrs)

 

                                                                                                                                  

Société Canine Beauceronne, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Look Sharp - Bella   Mr Donald Fitzsimmons   Best Puppy in Show
Group 3rd / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy
        Mr Neil Graves   Group 4th / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed   /  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                          

Société Canine de Québec, Qc

  C GCh Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Cheryl Paterson   Group 1st / Best of Breed
 
  JBB's The Dark Knight - Adam   Mr Thomas Burke   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Cheryl Paterson   Winners Male
        Mrs Phyllis Wolfish   Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship
 
  Boyero Look of Love - Jazz   Mrs Cheryl Paterson   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
 

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey RN, AgN, AgNJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mme Susan Descotes   1st place Novice B (195.5 pts)
2
nd place Rally Advanced B (100 pts)

 

 

M Michael Calhoune   1st place Rally Advanced B (98 pts)
2nd place Rally Advanced B (97 pts)
          New Rally Avanced
 

C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD - Phénix 

Mme Susan Descotes   3rd place Rally Novice A (100 pts)

 

 

M Michael Calhoune   Rallye Novice A (98 pts)

 

                                                                                                                    

Club Bouvier des Flandres du Québec, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Larry Kereluke   Best of Opposite in Specialty
        Mrs France Godbout   Best in Sweepstakes 
 
  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   Mr Larry Kereluke   Award of Merit
Best Puppy in Specialty
        Mrs France Godbout   Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes 
 
  JBB's The Dark Knight - Adam   Mr Larry Kereluke   Best of Winner / 1st Jr Puppy M
 
  Boyero Look of Love - Jazz   Mr Larry Kereluke   Winner Bitch / 1st Jr Puppy F
 
  C Ch Boyero Hopelessly in Love - Hope   Mr Larry Kereluke   1st Brood Bitch

 

                                                                                                                                          

Fredericton Kennel Club, NB

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Enrique Filippini   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy
        Mrs Sandy Alexander
Mr Thomas Alexander
  Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy
 
  C GCh Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr Thomas Alexander   Group 3rd / Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                                   

Tibetan Terrier Club of Canada, Ont

  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame   Mrs Gayle Avery   Qualified 2 Standard Inter CKC (1st place)
        Mrs Brenda Goodbody   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Inter  CKC (2nd place)

 

                                                                                                                                                   

Club Canin du Fjord, Qc

  C GCh Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Joan Beech
Mrs Janet Buchanan
Mr Donald Duncan
Mr Ole Neilsen
  Group 2nd / Best of Breed
        Mr Thomas Touzel   Group 3rd / Best of Breed
        Mrs Jacqueline Rusby   Group 4th / Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Look at Me now - Luka     Mr Donald Duncan
Mr Ole Neilsen
  Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mr Thomas Touzel   Best Puppy in Group  /  Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship
 
  Boyero Look Sharp - Bella   Mrs Joan Beech
Mrs Janet Buchanan
Mrs Jacqueline Rusby
  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mr Donald Duncan
Mr Ole Neilsen
  Winners Female
          New Canadian Championship
 
  JBB's The Dark Knight - Adam   Mrs Joan Beech
Mrs Janet Buchanan
Mrs Jacqueline Rusby
  Winners Male

 

                                                                                                                                          

Lady Slipper Kennel Club, PEI

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Sandra Lex   Best Puppy in Show
Group 1st / Best of Breed
Best Puppy in Group
 / Best Puppy
        Mrs Deborah Graffmann
Mrs Jacqueline  Rusby
Mr Richard Paquette
  Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                             

Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Patricia Lanctot   Best in Show
Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mr Michael Lanctot
Mr Micheal Shoreman
  Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mrs Rosemary Shoreman   Group 2nd / Best of Breed
          New Canadian Grand Championship

                                                                                                                                    

Ottawa Valley Poodle Club, Ont

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mr Billie McLean   Qualified 2 Standard Novice CKC (1st place)
        Mrs Danielle Levangie   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Novice  CKC (2nd place)
          New Agility Novice
  New Agility Novice Jumper

 

                                                                                                                             

Association Canine de la Mauricie, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Mike Macbeth   Group 4th / Best of Breed
        Ms Virginia Lyne
Mrs Maida Puterman
  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Look at Me now - Luka     Ms Virginia Lyne   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Mike Macbeth   Winners Male
 
  Boyero Lets Get It On - Maya   Mrs Maida Puterman   Winners Female  /  Best Puppy

                                                                                                                       

Ottawa Valley Golden Retreiver Club, Ont

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Danielle Levangie   Qualified 1 Standard Novice CKC (2nd place)
        Mr Billie McLean   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Novice CKC (3rd place)

 

                                                                                                                                          

Abegweit Kennel Club, PEI

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Dianne Besoff   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy
        Mr Ronald Besoff   Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                          

Oromocto Kennel Club, NB

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Donna Donod
Mr Ole Neilsen
  Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mr Christopher Neilson   Group 2nd / Best of Breed
        Mr Jack Ireland   Group 3rd / Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mr Ole Neilsen   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group  / Best Puppy
        Mrs Donna Donod
Mr Jack Ireland
  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mr Christopher Neilson   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship
 
  JBB's The Dark Knight - Adam   Mr Ole Neilsen   Best of Winners
        Mrs Donna Donod
Mr Jack Ireland
Mr Christopher Neilson
  Winners Male

 

                                                                                                                    

St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club, QC

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr Fred Heal   Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mr Peter Machen
Mr David Paterson
  Group 3rd / Best of Breed
 

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Pierette Roy   1st place Rally Novice B (99 pts)
          New Rally Novice

 

                                                                                                                                          

South Shore Kennel Club, NS

  Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Natalie Dunfee   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Geraldine Taylor   Winners Female  /  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                        

Club Loisirs Canins, QC

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Elaine Whitney   Group 1st / Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Look Sharp - Bella   Mrs Elaine Whitney   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Cec Ringstrom   Winners Female
 
  Boyero Look at Me now - Luka     Mrs Cec Ringstrom   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Elaine Whitney   Winners Male
                                                                                                                          
Machaa's Puppy -  2 Males  &  3 Females
A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock
OFA-Ex/Elb/Car, CERF
C Ch Boyero Just the Way You Are
OFA-Ex/Elb/Car, CERF

                                                                                                                                       

Société Canine de Québec, Qc

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame

M Carole Côté   Qualified 1 standard Novice CKC (2nd place)
Qualified 1 jumper ww 
Novice CKC (4th place)

 

                                                                                                                                 

Société Canine de Thetford, QC

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr John Rowton
Mr Alan Bennette
  Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mr Michael Gelinas   Group 3rd / Best of Breed
        Mrs Sandy Gelinas   Group 4th / Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Look Sharp - Bella   Mr Alan Bennette
Mr Michael Gelinas
  Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Sandy Gelinas   Best Puppy
 
  Boyero Look at Me now - Luka     Mr John Rowton   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Sandy Gelinas
Mr Alan Bennette
Mr Michael Gelinas
  Winners Male
 
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  PCD- Phénix    Mr Bruce Gibbons   3rd Novice A
        Mr Pierre Lambert   2nd Novice A
          New Canadian Compagnon Dog

 

                                                                                                                                               

Hochelaga Kennel Club, QC

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr Michael Woods   Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mrs Pamela Douglas
Mr Ricardo Saldana
  Group 3rd / Best of Breed
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey ADC, SGDC - Flame   Mr Edward Leslie   2nd place Rally Novice B (100 pts)
3rd place Rally Novice B (100 pts)

                                                                                                                                                       

Guides Canins, QC

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame

Mr Michel Côté   Qualified 1 standard Novice AAC (1st place)
Qualified 1 jumper 
Novice AAC (1st place)
Qualified 1 gambler 
Novice AAC (3rd place)
          New Agility Dog of Canada
  New Starter Games Dog of Canada

 

                                                                                                                                               

Dartmouth Kennel Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mf Donald Fitzsimmons
Mf Michel Bouchard
  Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mrs Carmen Haller
Mr Donald Wallace
  Group 2nd / Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   Mrs Carmen Haller
Mr Donald Fitzsimmons
Mr Michel Bouchard
  Winners Female  /  Best Puppy
        Mr Donald Wallace   Reserve Female  /  Best Puppy

                                                                                                                                    

Club d'agilité de Montréal, QC

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame

Mf Peter Mitchell   Qualified 1 standard Novice AAC (1st place)

 

                                                                                                                            

Club Canin du Bas Saint-Laurent, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Sandra Lex
Mrs Honey Glendinning
Mr John Peddie
Mr Doug Windsor
  Group 1st / Best of Breed
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer - Phénix   Mrs Lucie Leduc Levasseur   1st Leg in Novice A

 

                                                                                                                            

Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montréal, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mrs Janet Lobb
Mrs Avery Gaudin
  Group 2nd / Best of Breed
        Mr Daug Gaudin   Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                                                             

Top Show Dog

A/C Ch Jenarae's Reddy Set Go At Barbu - Redd

# 5 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2009

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   # 6 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2009
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame   # 4 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2009

 

                                                                                                                        

Baltimore County Kennel Club Inc, MD

  C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak   Mr Walter J Sommerfelt   Best of Winners
          New American Championship

 

                                                                                         

Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia Inc, MD

  C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak   Mr Clay Coady   Best of Winners
  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr Clay Coady   Winners Female

 

                                                                                              

Greater Washington Bouvier des Flandres Club, MD

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia   Mr David Jay Hyman   Winners Female  /  Best Breed by
  C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak   Mr David Jay Hyman   Reserve Winners Male

 

                                                                                              

Greater Washington Bouvier des Flandres Club, MD

  C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak   Ms Mary M Rein   Best of Winners  /  Best Breed by

                                                                                                                                                               

Health Certification

C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim

OFA-Ex / Elbows  ''CHIC''

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame

OFA-Ex / Elbows

C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

OFA-Ex / Elbows  ''CHIC''

                                                                                                                                                    

Cobequid Dog Show, NS

C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia

Mrs Susan Badick   Group 1st / Best of Breed
        Mr Robert Dawson   Group 3rd / Best of Breed

                                                                                                                                                               

Health Certification

C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer - Phénix

CERF

  C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak  

CERF

                                                                                                                                                       

Guides Canins, QC

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame

Mrs Wendy Beard   Qualified 1 standard Novice AAC (2nd place)
Qualified 1 snooker 
Novice AAC (1st place)
Qualified 1 gambler 
Novice AAC (3rd place)

                                                                                                                                              

Club Canin Chomedey, QC

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey - Flame

Mrs Darcy Bennett   Qualified 1 jumper Novice AAC (2nd place)
Qualified 1 snooker 
Novice AAC (2nd place)

                                                                                                                                                    

Halifax Kennel Club, NS

C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia

Mr Joseph Lobb   Group 2nd / Best of Breed
        Mrs Linda Millman   Group 3rd / Best of Breed

                                                                                                                                                               

Health Certification

C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer - Phénix

OFA-Ex / Elbows  ''CHIC''

  C Ch Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia  

OFA-G / Elbows  ''CHIC''