What new ?

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017          

 

                                                                                                                                         

Ottawa Kennel Club, Ont

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim  

Mrs Terry Carter
Mrs Keke Kahn
Dr Francisco Chapa

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                             

Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club, Ont

  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RX, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flamme  

Mrs Diana MacKenzie

  Qualified Rally Excellent B
       

Mrs Marie Sawford
Mrs Bonnie Christie

  Qualified Rally Advanced B

 

                                                                                                                                 

Decatur Alabama Kennel Club, AL

  C Ch Boyero Make It Real - Mei Li  

Ms Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath

  Winner Bitch

 

                                                                                                                                         

Moncton Kennel Club, NB

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim  

Ms Judith Taylor

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Lets it Be - Tess  

Ms Diana MacKenzie
Mr Pierre Lambert

  Qualified 2 Rally Novice
          New Rally Novice

 

                                                                                                                                         

United Kennel Club, Qc

  Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki  

Ms Barbara Heal

  Best of Winner / Winner Bitch
          New Canadian Championship
 
  Boyero Lets Get It On - Maya  

Mr Larry Kereluke

  Best of Winner / Winner Bitch
       

Ms Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

  Winner Bitch
          New Canadian Championship
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RX, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flamme  

Mrs Francoise Adam

  Qualified 2 Rally Excellent B
Qualified 2 Rally Advanced B
                                                                                                              
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec, Qc
  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Mr Brian Taylor   Best of Opposite Sex
 
  C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath   Mr Gilles Chaloux   Best in Sweepstakes

 

                                                                                                                                

Island Dog Club, PEI

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim  

Ms Sandy Alexander
Mr Michael Woods

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
       

Ms Cec Ringstrom

  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
       

Mr Butch MacDonald

  Group 4th /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                                

Mouvement Canin Quebecois, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim  

Mrs Ainslie Mills
Mr Doug Windsor

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
       

Mr Michael Woods

  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki  

Mrs Ainslie Mills

  Best of Winner / Winner Bitch

 

                                                                                                                                                

Cobequid Dog Club, NS

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Mr Fernando da Costa Maia   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Lets it Be - Tess  

Mr Delvyn Lunn

  Qualified 2 Rally Novice

 

                                                                                                          

Northern Illinois Bouvier des Flandres Club, MO

  C Ch Boyero Make It Real - Mei Li   Ms Linda Robey   Winner Bitch / 1st 12-18 month F
 
  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   Ms Linda Robey   Reserve Winner Dog / 1st Open M
 
  Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki   Ms Linda Robey   2nd 12-18 month F
 
  C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath   Ms Linda Robey   3rd 12-18 month M
 
  C Ch Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil   Ms Linda Robey   4th Open M

 

                                                                                                                    

American Bouvier des Flandres Club, MO

  C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath   Mrs Judith Goodin   Best of Winner / Winner Dog / 1st 15-18 month M
        Ms Terry Burian-Creel   2nd Intermediate M - Futurity
 
  C Ch Boyero Make It Real - Mei Li   Mrs Judith Goodin   3rd 15-18 month F
        Ms Terry Burian-Creel   Best Bitch / 1st Intermediate  F - Futurity
 
  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   Mrs Judith Goodin   1st Open M
        Ms Terry Burian-Creel   2nd Senior M - Futurity
 
  Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki   Mrs Judith Goodin   2nd 15-18 month F
 
  C Ch Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil   Mrs Judith Goodin   4th Open M

 

                                                                                                                                                

Miramichi Kennel Club, NB

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Ms Mary White   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Rick Fehler
Mr Thomas Burke
  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
        Mr David Markus   Group 4th  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                                                

Club Canin Chomedy, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Mr Luiz Silva   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Cherly Myers Egereton
Mr Jack Ireland
  Group 4th  /  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Lets Get It On - Maya   Ms Cherly Myers Egereton
Mr Jack Ireland
  Winners Female
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   Ms Ingrid Mills-Night   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Excellent CKC
        Mrs Linda Desaulniers
Mr Michel Roy
  Qualified 2 Rally Excellent
          New Rally Excellent
 
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, AgN, RX - Phénix    Ms Ingrid Mills-Night   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Novice CKC
        Ms Anic Vermette   Qualified 1 Standard Inter CKC
          New Agility Novice Jumper

 

                                                                                                                                                

Halifax Kennel Club, NS

 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Ms Deirdre McKinnon   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
          New Canadian Grand Championship
  New Canine Good Neighbour
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Ms Carol Graham   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
          New Canine Good Neighbour
 
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Ms Shirley Limoges   Group 2nd
        Ms Patricia Lanctot   Best of Breed
 
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, AgN, RX - Phénix    Mr Michel Calhoun   Qualified 2 Rally Excellent
Qualified 2 Rally Advanced
                                                                                                                    
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada, NS
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Ms Shirley Limoges   Best in Specialty
        Mr Frank Parsonage   Best in Sweepstakes
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim   Ms Shirley Limoges   Best of Opposite Sex
 
  C Ch Boyero Hopelessly in Love ROM - Hope   Ms Shirley Limoges   1st Brood Bitch
                                                                                                
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association, Ont
 

Boyero Make it Real - Mei Li   Mr Roberto Velez-Pico   Best of Winners / Winners Female

   

Mr Rafael de Santiago
Mr Joe Purkhiser

  Winners Female
          New Canadian Championship
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   M   Qualified 1 Excellent Standard  CKC

 

                                                                                                                                  

Société Canine Beauceronne, Qc

 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Mr Michael Shoreman   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Cec Ringstrom
Ms Wendy Paquette
  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Butch MacDonald   Group 4th  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                             

C Ch Boyero Double-O-Seven PCD  -  James

November 2001 - August 2011

C Ch Boyero Double-O-Seven  -  James   (6 mois ¼)

C Ch Boyero Double-O-Seven  -  James   (20 mois)

 

                                                                                                                                 

Société Canine de Québec, Qc

 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Mr Ed Wild   Group 1st
        Ms Shona Prebble   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Walter Pinsker   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Robert Rowbotham   Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Make it Real - Mei Li   Mr Robert Rowbotham
Mr Walter Pinsker
  Winners Female
 
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, AgN, RA - Phénix    Mr Michel Beaulieu (2x)
Mr Pierre Lambert
  Qualified Rally Excellent
        Ms Anick Vermette   Qualified Jumper ww Novice CKC
          New Rally Excellent
 
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   Ms Anick Vermette   Qualified Excellent B CKC
      Mr Michel Beaulieu (2x)   Qualified Rally Excellent
                                                                                                            
Limestone City Obedience & Kenne Club, Ont
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Mr Morley Thornton   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                    
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada, Ont
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Mr Edgar Rojas   Best in Sweepstakes 

 

                                                                                                                             

Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, Qc

 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Mr Charles Lunn   Best in Show
        Ms Avery Gaudin
Mr Doug Gaudin
  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Lisa Avery
Mr Thomas Alexander
  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                             

Association Canine de la Mauricie, Qc

 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Ms Ann Ingram   Reserve Best in Show
        Ms Lucie Paradis
Mr Alan Bennett
  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Ann Ingram   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
 
  Boyero Make it Real - Mei Li   Mr Alan Bennett   Best of Winners / Winners Female
        Ms Ann Ingram
Ms Lucie Paradis
  Winners Female

 

                                                                                                                       

The Bearded Collie Club of Canada, Ont

  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   Mrs Gayle Avery   Qualified Excellent Standard CKC (1st)
          New Agility Excellent
                                                                                                                                       
Club d'Agilité de Deux Rives , Qc

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mr Daniel St-Amand

  Qualified Advance standard AAC (2nd)
          New Advanced Agility Dog of Canada
                                                                                                                              
Club Loisirs Canins, Qc
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

 

Ms Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Ms Sandra Lex

  Group 1st / Best of Breed
       

Mr Ole Neilsen

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
       

Mrs Sandy Gelinas

  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgXJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   Mr Michael Calhoun
Mr Michel Beaulieu
Mr Pierre Lambert
  2nd place Novice Challenge Royal Canin
                                                                                                                              
Société Canine de Thetford, Qc
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

 

Mrs Thora Brown
Mr Allan Brown
Mr Thomas Burke

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Mr Guy Jeavons   Group 1st / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed / Best Puppy
       

Mrs Thora Brown
Mr Allan Brown
Mr Thomas Burke

  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                                   

Société Canine de Québec, Qc

  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   M Roger-Pierre Côté   Qualified 1 Standard Excellent CKC (1er place)
        Mme Anick Vermette   Qualified 1 Jumper ww Excellent CKC (2nd place)
          New Agility Jumper Excellent
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, RA - Phénix    M Roger-Pierre Côté   Qualified 2 Standard Novice CKC (1er place)
        Mme Anick Vermette   Qualified 1 Standard Novice CKC (1er place)
Qualified 1 Jumper ww Novice  CKC (2
nd place)
          New Agility Novice
                                                                                                                              
Club Canin Hochelaga, Qc
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

 

Mr Cesar Gutierrez Perez

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

   

Mrs Keke Kahn   Group 3rd

   

Mr Joe Tacker

  Group 4th  /  Best of Breed

   

Mr Michael Hill

  Best of Breed
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

 

Mr Joe Tacker

  Best Puppy in Show  / Best Puppy
        Mr Cesar Gutierrez Perez   Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners
 / Best Puppy
        Mrs Keke Kahn   Best Puppy in Group
        Mr Michael Hill   Best Puppy
                                                                                                                    
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada, Qc

C Ch Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me - Kim

Mrs Keke Kahn

  Best in Specialty
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Mrs Keke Kahn   Award of Merit
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Mrs Keke Kahn   Best Puppy in Specialty
Best of Winner / 1st Sr Puppy M
        Ms Laurie Campbell   Best in Sweepstakes 
  C Ch JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy   Ms Laurie Campbell   Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes 
  C Ch Boyero Hopelessly in Love ROM - Hope   Mrs Keke Kahn   1st Brood Bitch
  C GCh Boyero Good Luck Charm - Grace   Dr Joey Farrell   1st place Novice A (185 pts)
                                                                                                                              
Dartmouth Kennel Club, NS
 

C Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Mr Ed Wild   Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Group / Best Puppy
        Mr Neil Graves   Group 2nd / Best Puppy in Group
Best of Breed / Best Puppy
        Mrs Janet Buchanan   Best Puppy in Group / Best Puppy
        Mr John Reeve-Newson   Best Puppy
                                                                                                                              
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent, Qc
 

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

  Ms Avery Gaudin   Best in Show
Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Mr Michael Lanctot
Mr Doug Gaudin

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Patricia Lanctot

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 

Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

  Ms Avery Gaudin
Ms Patricia Lanctot
Mr Michael Lanctot
Mr Doug Gaudin
  Winner Dog  /  Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship
                                                                                                                                                        
Dream Fields, Ont

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Ms Kathryn Nield

  Qualified 2 Advanced gambler AAC (1st & 4th)
Qualified  Advanced jumper AAC (4th)
Qualified Advanced snooker AAC (
4th)
Qualified Advance standard AAC (3rd)
         
                                                                                                                              
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal, Qc

A/C Ch Boyero Know as a Rock - Kodiak

Mrs Mike Macbeth
Mr Enrique Filippini

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 

Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

 

Mrs Mike Macbeth
Mr Enrique Filippini

  Best Puppy in Group
Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
       

Mr David Ojalvo

  Winner Dog  /  Best Puppy
  Boyero Lets Get It On - Maya  

Mr David Ojalvo

  Best of Winners
       

Mrs Mike Macbeth
Mr Enrique Filippini

  Winner Bitch
                                                                                                          
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto, Ont  

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mr Roger-Pierre Côté

  Qualified 1 Jumper ww Excellent CKC (1st place)
     

Ms Danielle Lavangie

  Qualified 1 Standard Excellent CKC (2nd place)

                                                                                                                               

Club d'Agilité des Deux Rives, Qc

C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, RA - Phénix 

Mr Pierre-Luc Cyr   Qualified 1 jumper Novice AAC (2nd place)

 

                                                                                                                                                             

Top Show Dog

C GCh Boyero Just about Me - Pétunia

# 4 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010

  C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili   # 7 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
# 1 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
  C Ch JBB's The Fifth Element - Lucy   # 9 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
# 9 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
  C Ch Boyero Look at Me now - Luka   # 3 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
  C Ch Boyero Look of Love - Jazz   # 5 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
  C Ch Boyero Look Sharp - Bella   # 6 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
 

Ch Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil

  # 10 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2010
  A/C Ch Jenarae's Reddy Set Go At Barbu - Redd   # 1 Top Conformation Sire - 2010
  C Ch Boyero Hopelessly in Love ROM - Hope   # 1 Top Conformation Sire - 2010
  C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame   # 1 Bouvier des Flandres (Novice B)  - 2010
# 3 Bouvier des Flandres Rally-O - 2011
  C Ch Boyero Just a Dreamer  CD, RA - Phénix    # 1 Bouvier des Flandres (Novice A)  - 2010
# 4 Bouvier des Flandres Rally-O - 2010
                                                                                                                                                        
Dream Fields, Ont

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mr Rhéal Nadeau

  Qualified 1 Advanced Jumper AAC (2nd place)
                                                                                                                                 
Renaissance Dog Association, BC

Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki

Mr John B Ross

  Best Puppy in Group / Best Puppy
       

Mrs Dorothy Welsh

  Best of Winners / Best Puppy
        Mr Butch MacDonald   Winner Bitch / Best Puppy
        Mrs Cec Ringstrom   Best Puppy
                                                                                                                    
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada, BC

Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki

Mrs Maxine Moinier

  Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes 
                                                                                                                                 
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club, BC

Boyero Miss Congeniality - Franki

Mrs Ainslie Mills

  Reserve Winner Bitch / Best Puppy
       

Mrs Bonnie Tetlock

  Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes 
                                                                                                                                                        
Dream Fields, Ont

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mrs Kathryn Kaiser

  Qualified 1 Advanced Snooker AAC (1st place)
Qualified 1 Advanced Gamblers AAC (1st place)
Qualified 1 Advanced Standard AAC (1st place)
                                                                                                                                                    
The Purina National, Ont

Boyero Magnificent Gladiator - Goliath

Dr Goran Bodegard

  Best of Breed  /  Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mrs Yolanda Nagler Magal   Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
        Mr Alex Yu-Feng Zee   Best Puppy
                                                                                                                                   
Club Canin Chomedey, Qc

C Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RA, AgI, AgIJ, ADC, SGDC - Flame

Mr Phil Zacharatos

  Qualified 1 Advanced Snooker AAC (3rd place)
                                                                                                                                   
Ontario Breeders Association, Ont

C Ch Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil

Mrs Donna Cole
Mrs Avery Gaudin
Mrs Judith Byrne
Mr Fred Dewsbury

  Best of Breed  /  Best Puppy

 

                                                                                                                           

Eukanuba Awards of Excellence

C Ch Boyero Let them Talk - Lili

  Overall Top Conformation Puppy
 
Top Conformation Puppy - Group 7

                                                                                                                                                    

Halifax Kennel Club, NS

Jenarae Barbu Toldya So Boyero - Phil

Mr William Byrne

  Best of Winners  /  Best Puppy
          New Canadian Championship