What new ?

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017          

 

                                                                                                         
AKC National Championship, FL
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mr James Moses   Group 3rd Bred By
        Mr Sam Houston McDonald   Best of Breed / Best Bred by
 
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club, Ont
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Janet Lobb   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Glen Stark   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 
Caledon Kennel Association, Ont
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Nina Karsdotter
Mr Benny Blid von Schedvin
  Group 4th
        Mr Benny Blid von Schedvin
Mr William Shelton
  Best of Breed
 
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club, Ont
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Donna Morris   Best in Show
        Mr Michael Gelinas
Mr Micheal Hill
Ms Donna Morris
  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Jocelyne Gagne   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                        
United Kennel Club, Qc
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Elaine Whitney   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                         
Belleville & District Kennel Club, Ont
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Barbara Heal   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Dr Lucie Paradis   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

                                                                                                                       
Elmira Kennel Club Inc, NY
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mr Peter J Green   Group 3rd
        Ms Marie Anne Falconer   Group 1st Owner/Handler
        Mr James E Taylor   Best of Breed

                                                                                                                  
Finger Lakes Kennel Club Inc, NY
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Anne Marie Taylor   Best of Breed

                                                                                                                 
Kanadasaga Kennel Club Inc, NY
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Elizabeth 'Beth' Sweigart   Group 2nd Owner/Handler
        Mr Peter J Green   Best of Breed

                                                                                                          
Onodaga Kennel Association Inc, NY
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mrs Tammy K Jackson   Group 1st Owner/Handler
        Mrs Sulie Greedale-Paveza   Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                                       
Club Canin Chomedey, Qc
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Deirdre McKinnon   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
Qualification for Crufts 2018
                                                                                                                         
Souhegan Kennel Club, NH
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mr Allan Brown   Best in Show Owner/Handler
Best of Breed

   

Ms Thora Brown

  Group 2nd
Group 1st Owner/Handler

   

Ms Laura J LaBounty

  Group 1st Owner/Handler

   

Mr David J Kirkland

  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                         
Halifax Kennel Club, NS
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Thora Brown   Best in Show

   

Ms Catherine Barlow
Ms Wendy Maisey
Mr Allan Brown

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Sandra Lex

  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed

   

Dr Gail Forsythe

  Group 4th  /  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                         
Maritime Group 7 Club, NS
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Jo Ann Pavey   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                         
Elm City Kennel Club, MA
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie  

Mr Thomas W Coen

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

   

Mme Debra Thomton

  Group 1st  Owner/Handler
                                                                                                                         
Ox Ridge Kennel Club, MA
 

A GCh/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie  

Mr James E. Frederiksen

  Group 1st

   

Ms Lee Whittier

  Group 1st  Owner/Handler

   

Mr James Noe

  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                         
Newtown Kennel Club, MA
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mrs Patricia A Sosa   Reserve Best in Show Owner/Handler

   

Mr James Noe

  Group 3rd

   

Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
Mr Luis F Sosa

  Group 1st  Owner/Handler

   

Mr James E. Frederiksen
Ms Carmen Haller
  Best of Breed
          New American Grand Championship
                                                                                                                    
New Brunswick Kennel Club, NB
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mr William Byrne   Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Judith Byrne

  Reserve Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Mr Stephen Dainard

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Bonnie Derry
Mr Fred Dewsbury

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
                                                                                                               
Société Canine Beauceronne, Qc
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Cheryl Myers-Egerton   Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed

   

Mr James Reynolds

  Reserve Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Nancy Popovich
Ms Sue-ellyn Rempel

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
                                                                                                                    
Société Canine de Québec, Qc
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Mr Karsten Kaemling   Group 1st 

   

Ms Honey Glendinning

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Mavis McClintock

  Best of Breed

   

Mr James Osborne

  Select Dog
                                                                                                                         
Club Canin du Fjord, Qc
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Darle Heck   Reserve Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Avery Gaudin
Mr Wendy Schira
Mr Stephen Dainard

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Mr Doug Windsor

  Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed

   

Mr Doug Gaudin

  Group 4th  /  Best of Breed

 

                                                                                                

C GChEx  Boyero Good Vibration ROM  -  Oscar

April 2004 - July 2017

C GChEx Boyero Good Vibration ROM  -  Oscar    (3 ans ½)

                                                                                                              
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent, Qc
 

A Ch/C GChEx Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Thora Brown
Mr Allan Brown
  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed

   

Ms Sandy Alexander
Mr Thomas Alexander

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

                                                                                                         

Kawartha Kennel Club, Ont
 

A Ch/C GCh Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Deirdre McKinnon   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Jack Ireland
Mr Glen Stark
  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Pamela Bruce   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
          New Canadian Grand Championship Excellent

                                                                                                         

Bobcaygeon Kennel Club, Ont
 

A Ch/C GCh Cornus One in a Row A/C RN - Willie   Ms Terry Carter
Ms Janet Lobb
Mr John Rowton
  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Joe Lobb   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
 

                                                                                        

Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Québec, Qc
 

A/C Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie   Ms Lynda Saranchuk   Best in Specialty
 
 

Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RE, AgX, AgXJ, MADC, AIGCC - Flamme   Ms Lynda Saranchuk   Select Bitch / Best Veteran
        Mr Patrick Mudge   Best Veteran in Sweep

                                                                                            

Association Canine de la Mauricie Inc, Qc
 

A/C Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie   Ms Lynda Saranchuk   Group 2nd
        Mr Mel Saranchuk   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed
        Ms Patricia Lanctot   Best of Breed
        Mr Pierre Lambert   2nd Novice B (99 pts)
        Mr Darwin Boles
Mr Pierre Lambert
  Qualified Rally B (94 & 94)
          New Canadian Grand Championship
  New Canadian
Rally Novice
 
 

Ch Boyero Ready Set Go - Rufus

  Ms Linda Lehouillier   1st Novice B (97 pts)
        Mr Pierre Lambert   3rd Novice B (99 pts)
4th Novice B (96 pts)
        Mr Darwin Boles
Ms Lisa Day
  4th Novice B (97 & 90 pts)
          New Canadian Rally Novice
 
 

Ch Boyero Keep the Flame Honey CD, RE, AgX, AgXJ, MADC, AIGCC - Flamme   Mr Pierre Lambert   Qualified Excellent B / Advanced B

                                                                                                         

Société Canine de Thetford, Qc
 

A/C Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie   Mrs Donna Conod
Mrs Margaret Jones
  Best in Show
Group 1
st  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Brenton Wright   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
        Mr Frederick Dewsbury   Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

                                                                                                              

Hochelaga Kennel Club, Qc
 

A/C Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie   Ms Bonnie Derry   Group 3rd  /  Best of Breed
       

Mr Richard Paquette

  Group 4th  /  Best of Breed
       

Mr Johan Becerra-Hernandez

  Select Dog

                                                                                                                

Dartmouth Kennel Club, NS

A/C Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie

Mrs Margaret Jones

  Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
       

Mr Martin Doherty
Mr Peter Machen
Dr Michael Woods

  Group 2nd  /  Best of Breed

                                                                                                      

Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal, Qc
 

A Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie

  Mrs Janet Lobb   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed
       

Ms Anik Primeau

  Best Opposite Sex
       

Mrs Cheryl Myers-Egerton

  Select Dog
        M Jean-Louis Blais   Best of Winner
          New Canadian Championship

                                                                                                                         

Club Canin de l'Estrie, Qc
 

A Ch Cornus One in a Row RN - Willie

  Ms Dianne Miller   Group 1st  /  Best of Breed / Best of Winner
       

Mr Michel Bouchard

  Best of Winner
       

Mr Robert Rowbotham

  Winner Dog

 

                                                                                                                                                        

Top Show Dog

Ch Boyero Retour aux Sources - Roots

# 1 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2016
# 6 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2016
  Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It - Rebelle   # 2 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2016
 

Ch Boyero Ready Set Go - Rufus

  # 4 Puppy Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2016
# 8 Bouvier des Flandres (all Breed) - 2016